2026 Best Industrial CNC & Laser Machines For Sale: Find Your Perfect Solution
A CNC (Computer Numerical Control) machine is an automated, smart manufacturing tool that utilizes CAD/CAM software to drive its spindle or laser head, enabling high-speed, high-precision milling, cutting, routing, and engraving. At YIHAICNC, we engineer and supply a comprehensive lineup of industrial-grade equipment, including multi-axis CNC routers, advanced 5-axis machining centers, stone and foam carvers, automatic edge banders, and precision CO2 laser systems. These machines are capable of effortlessly processing a massive variety of materials such as solid wood, MDF, acrylic, plastics, EPS foam, stone, leather, fabric, and soft non-ferrous metals.
Are you struggling to figure out which CNC equipment is the best fit for your production line? As a globally trusted source manufacturer, YIHAICNC eliminates the middleman to provide premium, factory-direct CNC solutions for hobbyists, small businesses, and large-scale industrial factories. Explore our carefully categorized machine series below to compare features, discover the most cost-effective automated tool for your business plan, and get started with our 24/7 expert technical support.
Intelligent Wood Furniture & Cabinetry CNC Routers
Designed for high-efficiency woodworking, our panel furniture CNC routers are integrated with advanced CAD/CAM nesting software. Featuring Automatic Tool Changers (ATC) and multi-spindle setups, they are the ultimate automated solution for cutting, carving, and milling hardwood, plywood, MDF, and creating custom cabinetry, wooden doors, and home decor.
- Sale!
Single-Head CNC Wood Router | Affordable Panel Processing Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$4,500 - $6,500$4,000 - $6,000 Read more - Sale!
1225 Single Head ATC CNC Router with 12-Tool Linear Magazine
$8,500 - $12,000$6,900 - $9,800 Read more - Sale!
Three-Process CNC Wood Router | Multi-Head Engraving Machine
Rated 4.67 out of 5$7,800 - $9,800$7,200 - $9,200 Read more - Sale!
Four-Process CNC Engraving Machining Center | CNC Wood Router
Rated 5.00 out of 5$7,700.00Original price was: $7,700.00.$7,000.00Current price is: $7,000.00. Read more - Sale!
Four Process CNC Router with Dust Cover for Cabinet Making
$9,500 - $13,500$7,800 - $11,000 Read more - Sale!
Linear Tool Change CNC Machining Center | CNC Wood Router
Rated 5.00 out of 5$9,000 - $12,500$8,500 - $11,500 Read more - Sale!
Circular Tool Change CNC Machining Center | Wood Furniture Router
Rated 5.00 out of 5$10,500 - $14,000$9,700 - $13,200 Read more - Sale!
Automatic Loading and Unloading ATC CNC Router | Furniture Manufacturing
Rated 5.00 out of 5$15,000 - $22,000$14,200 - $20,500 Read more - Sale!
ATC CNC Router | Lamello P-System Wood Furniture Router
Rated 5.00 out of 5$14,000 - $18,500$12,500 - $16,500 Read more - Sale!
Low Cost 4×8 CNC Router with Press Rollers & Vacuum Table for Thin Board
$4,800 - $6,500$4,000 - $5,500 Read more - Sale!
Affordable 4×8 CNC Router with Auto Vacuum Table for Woodworking
$4,200 - $5,800$3,500 - $4,900 Read more - Sale!
1325 Single-Head CNC Router with Rotary Axis & Vacuum+T-Slot Table
$6,500 - $8,500$5,500 - $7,200 Read more - Sale!
4×8 Rotary ATC CNC Machining Center for Woodworking (12-Tool Magazine)
$9,000 - $12,500$7,500 - $10,500 Read more - Sale!
Profitable 4×8 Carousel ATC CNC Router with Dust Cover
$9,800 - $13,800$8,200 - $11,500 Read more - Sale!
4×8 CNC Router with CCD Camera for Print & Cut Panel Processing
$6,500 - $8,500$5,500 - $7,200 Read more - Sale!
4×4 Three Head CNC Router with Independent Z-Axis for Mass Production
$5,800 - $7,800$4,900 - $6,600 Read more - Sale!
Industrial 8×8 Three-Head CNC Wood Carving Machine With Independent Z-Axis
$9,000 - $13,000$7,600 - $11,000 Read more - Sale!
Industrial 4×8 CNC Router With Side Drilling Spindle For Cabinet Making
$7,500 - $10,000$6,400 - $8,500 Read more - Sale!
4x 16 Three Process CNC Nesting Machine With Drill Bank For Cabinet Production
$11,000 - $15,000$9,400 - $12,800 Read more - Sale!
5×10 Linear ATC CNC Router With 12 Tools For Large Panel Processing
$12,000 - $1,020,016,500$10,200 - $14,000 Read more - Sale!
Automatic 7×20 CNC Router With Auto Loader & 12-Tool ATC For Mass Production
$28,000 - $42,000$23,800 - $35,700 Read more
High-Performance CO2 Laser Engraving & Cutting Systems
Manufactured by our dedicated laser division, YIHAI LASER, these versatile gas-based machines use a 10.6μm carbon dioxide laser beam to vaporize materials with zero mechanical friction. Equipped with industry-standard DSP controllers (like Ruida), they are the most affordable and precise tools for cutting and engraving acrylic, wood, fabric, leather, paper, and glass.
- Sale!
6040 Desktop CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Hobbyists
Rated 5.00 out of 5$1,800 - $2,600$1,500 - $2,200 Read more - Sale!
2026 Best CO2 Laser Engraving for Small Business and Home Use
Rated 5.00 out of 5$2,200 - $3,000$1,800 - $2,600 Read more - Sale!
1610 CCD CO2 Laser Engraving Machine with Auto-Feeding
Rated 5.00 out of 5$5,800 - $8,500$5,200 - $7,800 Read more - Sale!
1530 Hybrid CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Metal & Non-metal
Rated 5.00 out of 5$7,800 - $11,000$6,800 - $9,800 Read more - Sale!
1390 Dual Head CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Metal
Rated 5.00 out of 5$8,500 - $12,000$7,000 - $10,500 Read more - Sale!
1390 Stone CO2 Laser Engraving Machine with Hydraulic Lift
Rated 5.00 out of 5$4,800 - $6,800$4,200 - $6,200 Read more - Sale!
1325 Large Format – 4×8 CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Stone
Rated 5.00 out of 5$5,500 - $8,000$4,800 - $7,200 Read more - Sale!
1810 Auto-Feeding CO2 Laser Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$6,000 - $8,500$5,200 - $7,800 Read more - Sale!
1390 CCD Dual Head Auto-Feeding CO2 Laser Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$5,800 - $8,200$5,000 - $7,500 Read more - Sale!
1390 CO2 Laser Engraving Machine with Rotary Axis
Rated 5.00 out of 5$4,200 - $6,000$3,600 - $5,200 Read more - Sale!
1325 Large Format CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Fabric & Leather
Rated 5.00 out of 5$4,800 - $6,800$4,200 - $6,000 Read more - Sale!
1530 Auto-Feeding 5×10 CO2 Laser Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$5,200 - $7,500$4,600 - $6,800 Read more - Sale!
1290 CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Budget Workshops
Rated 5.00 out of 5$3,000 - $4,200$2,600 - $3,800 Read more - Sale!
Dual Head CO2 Laser Engraving Machine with Independent Circuits
Rated 5.00 out of 5$4,800 - $6,800$4,200 - $6,000 Read more - Sale!
Best Budget CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Metal, Acrylic, Wood
Rated 5.00 out of 5$7,800 - $12,000$6,800 - $10,500 Read more - Sale!
Triple Head CO2 Laser Engraving Machine for Mass Production
Rated 5.00 out of 5$5,500 - $7,800$4,800 - $6,800 Read more - Sale!
1530 Profitable CNC Hybrid CO2 Laser Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$7,800 - $12,000$6,800 - $10,500 Read more
Professional Advertising & Sign-Making CNC Routers
Tailored for the advertising industry, these precision CNC routers deliver clean, polished edges on a variety of non-metallic and soft metal materials. From compact 6090 hobby kits to 1325 industrial tables, they are widely used for fabricating 3D acrylic channel letters, double-colored boards, PVC signs, and intricate exhibition props.
- Sale!
6090 CNC Wood Router- YIHAICNC 2×3 Woodworking Machine
Rated 4.67 out of 5$2,400 - $3,800$1,800 - $3,200 Read more - Sale!
6090 CNC Router Advertising Machine with Vacuum Table
Rated 4.50 out of 5$2,800 - $4,500$2,200 - $3,800 Read more - Sale!
YH6090 CNC Router with Aluminum T-Slot Table for Advertising
Rated 5.00 out of 5$2,000 - $2,500$1,600 - $2,000 Read more - Sale!
1212 CNC Router – 4×4 Wood Carving Machine for Hobbyists
Rated 5.00 out of 5$3,000 - $4,800$2,600 - $4,200 Read more - Sale!
Affordable 1325 CNC Wood Router for Beginner – Friendly
Rated 4.67 out of 5$3,500 - $5,800$2,800 - $5,200 Read more - Sale!
YH1325 CNC Router with Single Spindle for Thick Wood & Advertising
Rated 5.00 out of 5$2,800 - $4,800$2,300 - $4,200 Read more - Sale!
4-Axis CNC Router 1325 Advertise Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$6,200 - $10,500$5,200 - $9,200 Read more - Sale!
1325 CNC Advertising Router with Rotary Axis & Vacuum Table
Rated 4.00 out of 5$5,800 - $9,500$4,800 - $8,500 Read more - Sale!
YH1325 4-Axis CNC Router with Concealed Pull-Out Rotary Axis
Rated 5.00 out of 5$5,200 - $8,500$4,500 - $7,500 Read more - Sale!
YH1325 4-Head Independent CNC Router for Thick Materials
Rated 5.00 out of 5$6,800 - $11,500$6,000 - $10,000 Read more - Sale!
4-Head CNC Router – 1212 Multi-Spindle Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$4,500 - $6,500$4,000 - $5,800 Read more - Sale!
Industrial 6-Head CNC Router 1325 Advertise Machine
Rated 4.50 out of 5$7,500 - $12,500$6,800 - $11,500 Read more - Sale!
YH2525 8-Head Multi-Spindle CNC Router with Single Z-Axis for Batch
Rated 5.00 out of 5$10,500 - $18,000$9,500 - $16,000 Read more - Sale!
YH1725 8-Head CNC Router with Dual Z-Axis Groups for Batch Production
Rated 5.00 out of 5$11,000 - $18,500$9,800 - $16,500 Read more - Sale!
YH3025 10-Head CNC Router: Dual Z-Axis for Batch Production
Rated 5.00 out of 5$13,500 - $22,000$12,000 - $19,500 Read more
Heavy-Duty CNC Stone Routers & Engraving Machines
Built with massively reinforced steel frames and equipped with specialized water-cooling spindles, our CNC stone routers are engineered to conquer the hardest materials. They effortlessly perform 3D relief carving, lettering, and cutting on granite, marble, quartz, artificial stone, and jade for tombstones, countertops, and architectural decorations.
- Sale!
Mini CNC Jade Router 3030 – 1×1 Compact Stone Carving
$2,400.00Original price was: $2,400.00.$2,000.00Current price is: $2,000.00. Read more - Sale!
1325 CNC Stone Router with Rotary Axis | 4-Axis Stone Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$4,500 - $8,500$3,800 - $7,500 Read more - Sale!
1325 CNC Stone Router with Increased Z-Axis | Heavy Duty Stone Engraving Machine
$5,500 - $8,500$4,800 - $7,800 Read more - Sale!
1330 Dual Head CNC Stone Router | 4×10 Stone Engraving Machine
$6,000 - $9,000$5,000 - $8,000 Read more - Sale!
1825 Triple Head CNC Stone Router | Multi-Spindle Engraving Machine
$6,800 - $11,500$6,200 - $9,800 Read more - Sale!
1325 CNC Stone Router with Rotary Axis | 4-Axis Stone Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$5,500 - $8,500$4,800 - $7,800 Read more - Sale!
1325 CNC Stone Router | Dual Spindle Stone Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$7,800 - $11,500$6,800 - $10,000 Read more - Sale!
Vertical CNC Stone Router for Statue Carving | YIHAICNC
Rated 5.00 out of 5$14,500 - $19,500$11,000 - $17,500 Read more
Advanced 5-Axis CNC Machining Centers
As a powerful source manufacturer, YIHAICNC independently engineers and produces true simultaneous 5-axis linkage machining centers. By adding two rotating axes to the standard X, Y, and Z, the spindle can approach the workpiece from any angle. This eliminates multiple setups and is indispensable for processing deep cavity molds, aerospace impellers, and complex 3D prototypes.
- Sale!
Industrial 5-Axis 3560 CNC Foam Router with ATC and 360 Degree Head
Rated 5.00 out of 5$45,000 - $85,000$42,000 - $80,000 Read more - Sale!
1325 5 Axis CNC Router Machine – Professional CNC Wood Router with ATC
Rated 5.00 out of 5$42,000 - $65,000$38,000 - $58,000 Read more - Sale!
YH 5-Axis CNC Router – 1200x2400mm Wood Engraving Machine
Rated 5.00 out of 5$42,000 - $65,000$38,000 - $58,000 Read more
High-Precision CNC Foam Routers (EPS CNC Routers)
Boasting an oversized Z-axis working area and robust vibration-dampening structures, our CNC foam routers (also known as EPS CNC routers) are designed for large-scale lightweight materials. They are the go-to industrial choice for milling styrofoam, high-density polyurethane (HDU), automotive casting molds, and giant 3D theatrical sculptures.
- Sale!
1313 Dual-Rotary 4 Axis CNC Foam Machine for Batch Production
Rated 5.00 out of 5$8,500 - $12,000$6,500 - $10,500 Read more - Sale!
3 Axis 1300x2500mm CNC Foam Carving Machine for EPS/XPS
Rated 5.00 out of 5$7,500 - $10,500$6,000 - $9,500 Read more - Sale!
4 Axis CNC Foam Router with Rotary Axis 1300x2500mm Work Area
Rated 5.00 out of 5$8,800 - $12,800$7,000 - $11,500 Read more - Sale!
High-Efficiency 4-Axis CNC Foam Cutter 1325 CNC Router
Rated 5.00 out of 5$8,800 - $12,800$7,000 - $11,500 Read more - Sale!
4 Axis Rotary CNC Foam Carving Machine for 3D Models Props
Rated 5.00 out of 5$8,800 - $12,800$7,000 - $11,500 Read more - Sale!
1325 4-Axis CNC Foam Router High-Efficiency CNC Router
Rated 5.00 out of 5$13,500 - $18,500$11,000 - $16,500 Read more - Sale!
4-Axis CNC Foam Router with 180 Degree Swivel Head with ATC
Rated 5.00 out of 5$22,000 - $28,000$19,500 - $25,000 Read more - Sale!
180 Degree Tilting Spindle 4-Axis CNC Foam Router with ATC
Rated 5.00 out of 5$22,000 - $28,000$19,500 - $25,000 Read more
Automatic Edge Banding Machines for Woodworking
Streamline your panel furniture production line with our industrial automatic edge banders. Integrating functions like pre-milling, gluing, end-trimming, fine-trimming, scraping, and polishing, these machines provide flawless, durable edge seals for MDF, particleboard, and plywood cabinets using PVC, ABS, or wood veneer bands.
An Ultimate Guide To Buying Your First CNC Machine & Laser Equipment
Are you researching how to automate your workshop with a new CNC machine kit for your small business, home shop, or large-scale industrial manufacturing facility? Are you looking for a trustworthy source manufacturer to buy affordable, high-precision CNC routers and laser cutters in 2026? Navigating the global CNC market can be overwhelming with varying prices, types, and configurations. This comprehensive, easy-to-follow buying guide is designed for machinists, shop owners, woodworkers, stone fabricators, and commercial users. Let's dive deep into the world of computer numerical control and find the perfect equipment for your budget.
Definition & Meaning: What is CNC?
CNC stands for Computer Numerical Control. It refers to the automation of machine tools operated by precisely programmed computer commands, rather than manually controlled by hand wheels or levers. This technology enables the manufacturing industry to consistently produce parts with micron-level accuracies that were undreamed of decades ago.
- CAD (Computer-Aided Design): Software used to create 2D vector drawings or 3D solid models of the desired part.
- CAM (Computer-Aided Manufacturing): Software that takes the CAD model and generates G-Code—the exact coordinates and movement instructions the machine will follow.
Working Principle: How Do CNC & Laser Machines Work?
Whether it's a mechanical router milling wood or a CO2 laser vaporizing acrylic, the core workflow remains identical across modern automated manufacturing:
- Step 1 (Design): The operator creates a 2D/3D layout using software like AutoCAD, Fusion 360, or CorelDRAW.
- Step 2 (Translation): CAM software (like ArtCAM or LightBurn) converts the design into G-code toolpaths.
- Step 3 (Setup): The raw material is secured to the machine's T-slot or vacuum table.
- Step 4 (Execution): The CNC controller (e.g., Syntec, DSP, Ruida) reads the G-code and drives the stepper or servo motors to move the spindle or laser head precisely along the X, Y, and Z axes to complete the job.
Types of Industrial Machines Manufactured by YIHAICNC
To meet the diverse needs of global fabricators, we classify our equipment based on applications and materials:
- Wood & Furniture Routers: 3-axis and ATC machines dedicated to cutting MDF, plywood, and solid wood for cabinetry and doors.
- Stone & Foam Routers: Heavy-duty machines built to grind hard marble or carve oversized 3D EPS foam sculptures.
- 5-Axis Machining Centers: Our independently developed multi-axis machines for complex aerospace parts, deep cavity molds, and 3D profiling.
- CO2 Laser Equipment: Gas-based laser cutters that provide glass-like edge finishes on acrylic and flawless engraving on fabrics, leather, and crafts.
Average Cost & Pricing Guide for 2026
How much does a CNC machine cost? The exact price depends entirely on the table size, spindle power, controller brand, and additional accessories (like rotary axes or vacuum pumps). Because YIHAICNC is a direct factory manufacturer, our buyers avoid massive middleman markups:
- Entry-Level / Hobby Lasers (e.g., 6040): $1,500 to $3,500.
- Standard 3-Axis Advertising / Wood Routers: $3,000 to $8,500.
- Industrial ATC & Panel Furniture Routers: $12,000 to $25,000.
- High-End 5-Axis Machining Centers: $45,000 to $120,000+.
Pros & Cons of CNC Automation
Pros: Unmatched precision, 24/7 continuous production capabilities, massive reduction in human error, and the ability to reproduce identical parts thousands of times. It significantly improves workplace safety compared to manual power tools.
Cons: High initial capital investment and a learning curve required for CAD/CAM software and NC programming. However, YIHAICNC mitigates this by providing lifetime technical support and user-friendly control systems.
Step-by-Step Buyer's Guide
- Assess Your Needs: Clearly define your materials (wood, stone, metal, acrylic) and maximum workpiece size (e.g., 4x8 ft sheets).
- Consult the Manufacturer: Reach out to YIHAICNC. Our engineers will recommend the exact spindle power, bed type (T-slot vs. Vacuum), and controller based on your specific industry.
- Contract & Production: Once the technical specifications and factory-direct price are agreed upon, we begin building your custom machine under strict CE/ISO quality control.
- Shipping & Clearance: We handle the international logistics, sea freight, and supply all necessary documents for smooth customs clearance in your country.
- Setup & Support: Upon arrival, our 24/7 technical team will guide you through software installation, machine calibration, and your first sample cut.
Request a Free Factory-Direct Quote
YIHAICNC CNC MACHINES FAQ
Q1: Should I choose a CNC Router or a CO2 Laser machine?
It depends on your material and desired finish. A CNC router uses a physical bit to mill and carve, making it perfect for thick wood, MDF, foam, and soft metals where varying depths and 3D reliefs are required. A CO2 laser uses a beam of light to cut and engrave non-metals, providing perfectly polished edges on acrylic and precision etching on leather, fabric, and paper without mechanical clamping.
Q2: Do I need programming experience to operate these machines?
No manual programming is required. Modern CNC machines and laser systems use computer-aided design (CAD) software to create the layout, and CAM software to automatically generate the G-code toolpaths. Our machines integrate user-friendly controllers (like DSP, Ruida, or Syntec) that make operation highly intuitive after basic training.
Q3: What is the advantage of upgrading to a 5-Axis CNC machine?
A 5-axis machine significantly reduces production time for highly complex parts. It allows the tool to tilt and rotate, processing five sides of a workpiece in a single clamping. This eliminates the need for expensive custom fixtures and multiple manual setups. We supply globally recognized, imported 5-axis brands to guarantee the extreme dynamic precision required for this level of manufacturing.
Q4: Can your CNC routers cut metals like aluminum or brass?
Yes. While our machines are heavily utilized for wood and plastics, our industrial-grade CNC routers equipped with high-power spindles (3.0kW and above), mist-cooling systems, and rigid steel frames are highly capable of milling non-ferrous metals like aluminum, copper, and brass for sign-making and mold applications.
Q5: Do you provide international shipping and technical support?
Absolutely. We supply and export our machinery to over 120 countries. We handle the packaging, logistics, and necessary documentation for smooth customs clearance. Post-delivery, we offer comprehensive technical support, remote troubleshooting, and operational guidance to ensure your machine runs flawlessly.
Q6: What's the minimum budget for a beginner CNC machine?
Entry-level desktop CO2 lasers and small 6090 CNC routers start around $1,500 to $3,200, which are perfect for small businesses and hobby use. Standard industrial 4×8 ft (1325) machines range from $4,500 to $10,000 depending on spindle configurations. As a source manufacturer, YIHAICNC guarantees factory-direct pricing without middleman markups.
Q7: Should I buy a used CNC equipment or a brand new one?
While used industrial CNCs might seem cheaper initially, they carry significant risks including worn-out ball screws, outdated controllers, and zero warranty. Buying a brand-new machine directly from YIHAICNC ensures you get the latest technology, guaranteed working condition, and most importantly, lifetime technical support and spare parts availability.
Q8: Do I need a 5-axis CNC router for my first machine?
Not necessarily. If your business focuses on panel furniture, cabinetry, 2D signage, or basic 3D relief carving, a standard 3-axis or ATC router is perfectly sufficient and highly profitable. 5-axis machining centers are specialized, high-investment tools designed specifically for complex aerospace parts, deep cavity molds, and true 3D statues that require multi-angle milling without repositioning.
Q9: Can your CNC routers cut metal?
Yes. While our machines are heavily utilized for wood, foam, and stone, our heavy-duty CNC routers equipped with high-torque spindles (3.0kW and above) and mist-cooling systems are highly capable of precision milling and cutting soft non-ferrous metals like aluminum, copper, and brass for the sign-making and mold industries.
High-tech Zone, Jinan, China
Shuntai Plaza, No. 2000 Shunhua Road
+(86) 17615858876
Give us a call
yhcncrouter@yihaicnc.com
24/7 online support